Address

Eastbourne Primary School, Allambi Ave, Rosebud West Report an Absence - How to Enrol

Phone:

(03) 5986 4884

Hours

Mon-Fri 8:00 am to 5:00 pm

Staff

Leadership and Administration

Stephen Wilkinson

Principal
wilkinson.stephen.a@edumail.vic.gov.au

Brett Pascoe

Assistant Principal - Wellbeing and Student Engagement
pascoe.brett.w@edumail.vic.gov.au

Norton, Amanda

Amanda Norton

Business Manager

Young, Glenda

Glenda Young

Reception

Hayley Litchfield

Office Administration

Glenda Young

Office Administration

Prep Team

Annette Aglinskas

Prep – Classroom Teacher

Jade Arnold

Prep – Classroom Teacher

Sue Fenney

Prep - Expressive Therapies Practitioner

Deearne Riley

Pre-Prep Classroom Teacher

Year 1 Team

Denise Jones

Year 1 Classroom Teacher

Natasha Ross

Year 1 - Classroom Teacher

Year 2 Team

Sue Harbour

Year 2 - Classroom Teacher

Shannon Brander

Year 2 – Classroom Teacher

Year 3 Team

Melissa Puddy

Year 3 – Classroom Teacher

Melissa Swayn

Year 3 – Classroom Teacher

Year 4 Team

Carolyn Mather

Year 4 – Classroom Teacher

Nicole Rees

Year 4 – Classroom Teacher and Professional Learning Teacher

Year 5 Team

Michelle Eakins

Year 5 - Classroom Teacher

Cristina Greer

Year 5 -  Classroom Teacher

Alyssa Proctor

Year 5 -  Classroom Teacher

 

 

Year 6 Team

Kate McIntyre

Year 6 - Classroom Teacher

Carli Hunter

Year 6 - Classroom Teacher

 Specialist Team

Judy Hardeman

Visual Arts Specialist

Dean Hornsby

Health and Physical Education Specialist Teacher

Jodie Hornsby

Learning Specialist

 Robyn MacKenzie

Visual Arts Specialist

Skye Miller

ICT Specialist Teacher, Intervention Leader

Chris Swayn

Performing Arts Specialist Teacher

Educational Support Staff

Julie Ballintyne

Support Staff – Integration and Speech

Wendy Barnes

Support Staff– Integration and Speech

Belinda Heap

Support Staff– Integration and Speech

Jo Colombo

Support Staff  – Integration and Speech

Alison Cook

Support Staff– Integration and Speech

Julie Grenfell

Support Staff – Integration and Speech

Kim Hookey

Support Staff– Integration and Speech

Kylie Packer

Support Staff – Integration and Speech

Kaye Young

Support Staff– Integration and Speech

Libby Beel

Support Staff- Library Technician

Kylie Villiers

Out of School Care

Tanisha Norman

Canteen/Out of School Hours Care

Diyanne Podhocsky

Chaplain

Christine Walsh-Hipwell

Reading Recovery

Kelly Wood

Kitchen and Garden

Ron White

Maintenance